• Select a School
Schools & Translation

Spring 2022 WESCO honors

Spring 2022 WESCO honors
Posted on 06/21/2022
WESCO Spring 2022 Conference HonorsStudent athletes are listed by sport, category then first name, last name, school and grade:

<google-sheets-html-origin></google-sheets-html-origin>
Baseball
First Team
Jace Hampson Lynnwood 10
Gibby Marshall-Inman Edmonds Woodway 12
Jon O'Connell Meadowdale 11
Broderick Bluhm Meadowdale 11
Jens Simonsen Edmonds Woodway 11
Tyler Brummitt Meadowdale 12
Jacob Gabler Edmonds Woodway 12
Gibby Marshall-Inman Edmonds Woodway 12
Leyon Camantigue Lynnwood 12
Jacob Gabler Edmonds Woodway 12
Second Team
Brandon Brunette Meadowdale 12
Grant Oliver Edmonds Woodway 11
Talen Zenk Mountlake Terrace 10
Zaid Flynn Meadowdale 12
Jack Beers Edmonds Woodway 12
Rominic Quiban Mountlake Terrace 11
Adison Mattix Mountlake Terrace 12
Cody Snow Mountlake Terrace 12
Mason Lane Lynnwood 12
Honorable Mention
Lane Corsi Edmonds Woodway 12
Matthew Meadows Mountlake Terrace 10
Dominic Kim Mountlake Terrace 12
Tyler Song Mountlake Terrace 11
Nick Banez Meadowdale 12
Nick Zardis Meadowdale 9
Keenan Masters Lynnwood 10
Tommy McMahon Lynnwood 12
Eli Stephenson Lynnwood 12
Jonah Brower Edmonds Woodway 12
MVP
Jacob Gabler Edmonds Woodway 12
Coach of the Year
Dan Somoza Edmonds Woodway
Fastpitch
First Team
Cameron Dunn Mountlake Terrace 11
Nyree Johnson Lynnwood 10
Grace DeSota Lynnwood 12
Second Team
Analise Griffiths Meadowdale 10
Mia Cantu Meadowdale 10
Ellie Gilbert Mountlake Terrace 10
Boys Soccer
First Team
Gabe Wilhelm Edmonds Woodway 11
Second Team
Theo Uherka-Hartman Meadowdale 12
Ali Alzeer Lynnwood 12
Ben Hanson Edmonds Woodway 11
Honorable Mention
Riki Koboyashi Mountlake Terrace 11
Dean Figueroa Meadowdale 12
Andrew Montero Edmonds Woodway 10
Eddy Olson Edmonds Woodway 12
Edgar Olivas Lynnwood 12
Deacon Fuentes Edmonds Woodway 12
Oliver Clark Mountlake Terrace 11
Neven Radic Lynnwood 12
Alfonso Martinez Lynnwood 12
Mateo Sialer Lynnwood 12
Boys Golf
First Team
Jaxon Dubiel Mountlake Terrace 10
Second Team
Ian Ngethe Meadowdale 10
Seraphim Treperinas Mountlake Terrace 11
Bjorn Whitelaw Edmonds Woodway 12
Ethan Dumo Mountlake Terrace 10
Girls Golf
First Team
Susanna Lee Lynnwood 10
Alison Dumo Mountlake Terrace 10
Sarah Reitz Meadowdale 12
Second Team
Kari Petterson Meadowdale 9
Courtney Sadowski Edmonds Woodway 12
Allison Richards Edmonds Woodway 11
Girls Tennis
First Team Singles
Sidney Wright Meadowdale 12
Paige Oliver Edmonds-Woodway 11
First Team Doubles
Isis Liaw Edmonds-Woodway 11
Emma Wetzel Edmonds-Woodway 12
Shalom Abi Abi Mountlake Terrace 12
Lindsay HO Mountlake Terrace 12
Boys Track and Field
First Team
Andrew Archide Lynnwood 12
John Miguel Hurtado Lynnwood 12
Pavin Sounmpholphakdy Lynnwood 12
Jordan Whittle Lynnwood 11
Hans Beck Meadowdale 12
Deklund DeBell Meadowdale 12
John Patterson Meadowdale 9
Isaac Carlson Meadowdale 12
Gage Berger Edmonds-Woodway 12
Alec Rust Edmonds-Woodway 12
Pavin Soumpholphakdy Lynnwood 12
Matthew Flores Mountlake Terrace 12
Jordan Whittle Lynnwood 11
Austin Seals Meadowdale 12
Alec Rust Edmonds-Woodway 12
Second Team
Ever Yamada Edmonds-Woodway 9
Jordan Whittle Lynnwood 11
Hans Beck Meadowdale 12
Deklund DeBell Meadowdale 12
John Patterson Meadowdale 9
Jordan Whittle Lynnwood 11
Andrew Archide Lynnwood 12
Adrian Seeber Lynnwood 12
John Miguel Hurtado Lynnwood 12
Brandon Miller Lynnwood 12
Gavin Kincaid Lynnwood 12
Gavin Kincaid Lynnwood 12
Anthony Hunter Edmonds Woodway 12
Will Bates Edmonds-Woodway 11
Nathaniel Wilder Lynnwood 12
Honorable Mention
Matthew Gesese Mountlake Terrace 12
John Patterson Meadowdale 9
Isaac Carlson Meadowdale 12
Daxtyn Castagnetta Lynnwood 12
John Patterson Meadowdale 9
Daxtyn Castagnetta Lynnwood 12
Matthew Gesese Mountlake Terrace 12
Carter Middleton Mountlake Terrace 11
Matthew Flores Mountlake Terrace 12
Vladislav Kharitonov Mountlake Terrace 12
Tristen Wheaton Meadowdale 11
Nathaniel Wilder Lynnwood 12
Tristen Wheaton Meadowdale 11
Will Bates Edmonds-Woodway 11
Coach of the Year
Stephanie Tastad Lynnwood
Girls Track and Field
First Team
Katelyn Ely Edmonds-Woodway 12
Tresley Love Meadowdale 11
Jamie Livingston Edmonds-Woodway 11
Vivianna Adkins Edmonds-Woodway 9
Sydney Chappell Edmonds-Woodway 12
Naomi Limb Edmonds-Woodway 10
Tresley Love Meadowdale 11
Kelsey Love Meadowdale 12
Aubrianna Sadler Meadowdale 9
Sonja Amy Meadowdale 12
Halle Waram Edmonds-Woodway 11
Lucy Barton Edmonds-Woodway 11
Lucy Barton Edmonds-Woodway 11
Sonja Amy Meadowdale 12
Second Team
Jemma Wilcox Edmonds-Woodway 12
Tresley Love Meadowdale 11
Rachel Elliott Lynnwood 11
Jamie Livingston Edmonds-Woodway 11
Vivanna Adkins Edmonds-Woodway 9
Sydney Chappell Edmonds-Woodway 12
Naomi Limb Edmonds-Woodway 10
Donna Marie Harris Lynnwood 12
Tresley Love Meadowdale 11
Ashley Lara Lynnwood 11
MyKenzie Raney Lynnwood 12
Donna Marie Harris Lynnwood 12
Alayjah Andry Lynnwood 12
Rachel Elliott Lynnwood 11
Alayjah Andry Lynnwood 12
Siari Rodriguez Lynnwood 12
Donna Marie Harris Lynnwood 12
Maurcia Lott Lynnwood 12
Alexis Dresher Mountlake Terrace 12
Claire Stroh Edmonds-Woodway 11
Julia Meas Meadowdale 12
Vianca Quinones Edmonds-Woodway 12
Siari Rodriguez Lynnwood 12
Honorable Mention
Stella Smith Edmonds-Woodway 12
Rachel Meas Meadowdale 10
Naomi Limb Edmonds-Woodway 10
Stella Smith Edmonds-Woodway 12
Caroline Vo Lynnwood 12
Emily Lane Lynnwood 10
Alayjah Andry Lynnwood 12
Ashley Lara Lynnwood 11
Isabel Hatzenbeler Edmonds-Woodway 10
Rachel Meas Meadowdale 10
Sharon Gutierrez Edmonds-Woodway 12
Donna Marie Harris Lynnwood 12
Hope Ambachew Mountlake Terrace 12
Maurcia Lott Lynnwood 12
Coach of the Year
Stephanie Tastad Lynnwood
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.
  • Login
  • divViewSubPages divViewSubPages